2 like 0 dislike
49 views
in Class 10 by (890 points) 2 2
Which one of the following is not an AI ethical concerns for humans?

a.Privacy rights

b.Time consumption

c.Employement

d.Costly

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by (11.9k points)
 
Best answer
0

 Time consumption


Explanation:-
Privacy Rights , Employment and Costly are the Ethical concerns of Artificial Intelligence but, Time Consumption is not an AI ethical concern for humans.

Here are some examples.

CAN AI ASSURE THIS ?

UnemploymentWhat will happen after the end of jobs ?
InequalityHow are we going to distribute the wealth created by machines ?
HumanityHow do Machines affect our behavior and interaction ?
Artificial StupidityHow can we guard against the mistakes ?
SecurityHow do we keep AI safe from Adversaries ?

Study more about Ethics of Artificial Intelligence at - https://aiforkids.in/class-10/ai-ethics/ 

2 like 0 dislike
by
2
Time Consumption
Welcome to Aiforkids, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...